Douglas Lake TOURNAMENT Results

Friday

Adult Division | 2pm-3pm hour | Saturday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Willie Collins
3.74
$1,000
2
Tony Deangelo
3.27
$500
3
Roger McCray
3.23
$300
4
Cody Melton
3.00
$250
5
Mitchell Atkinson
2.95
$200
6
Kevin Robinson
2.83
$175
7
Josh Green
2.80
$150
8
Sydney Burchett
2.72
$125

Youth Division | 2pm-3pm hour | Saturday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Gary Allen Underwood
2.51
$500
2
Jaxon Humphrey
2.30
$250
3
Williams Collins
2.10
$150
4
Joe Vaulton
2.07
$125
5
Parker Sutton
2.01
$100
6
Kole Reynolds
1.93
$75
7
Jack Presley
1.87
$75
8
Carson Holbert
1.85
$60

Adult Division | 1pm-2pm hour | Saturday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Shannon Fletcher
3.72
$1,000
2
William Lowe
3.34
$500
3
Chris Reintz
3.31
$300
4
Gary Thurman
3.22
$250
5
Eddie Ball
3.00
$200
6
Jacob McCray
2.90
$175
7
*Charles Johnson
2.88
$150
8
Jamie Ellenburg
2.69
$125
Bonus
$100
Bonus
$100

Youth Division | 1pm-2pm hour | Saturday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Cole Reynolds
3.43
$500
2
Chase McCarter
3.00
$250
3
Parker Sutton
2.97
$150
4
Jaxon Pierce
2.76
$125
5
*Easton Honaker
2.73
$100
6
*Joe Vaulton
2.58
$75
7
Walker Larue
2.53
$75
8
*Jack Presley
2.23
$60
Bonus
$100
Bonus
$100

Adult Division | 12pm-1pm hour | Saturday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Nathan Brown
3.32
$1,000
2
Gregory Greene
3.19
$500
3
Chris Shultz
3.07
$300
4
Delaine Metcalf
3.03
$250
5
Kevin Robinson
3.00
$200
6
Billy Baker
2.98
$175
7
Doug Younce
2.67
$150
8
Hunter Cseledy
2.64
$125

Youth Division | 12pm-1pm hour | Saturday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Chase McCarter
2.74
$500
2
Walker Larue
2.53
$250
3
William Collins
2.40
$150
4
Garrett Goodrich
2.35
$125
5
Jaxon Pierce
2.23
$100
6
Jacoby England
2.12
$75
7
Kase Landers
1.98
$75
8
Jack Presley
1.88
$60

Adult Division | 11am-12pm hour | Saturday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Kevin Robinson
3.54
$1,000
2
Allen James
3.53
$500
3
Davey Lane
3.08
$300
4
Phillip Cox
2.73
$250
5
Billy Goodrich
2.67
$200
6
Tristan Collins
2.52
$175
7
Trevor Mills
2.48
$150
8
Darren Sides
2.43
$125

Youth Division | 11am-12pm hour | Saturday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Chase McCarter
2.88
$500
2
Joe Vaulton
2.72
$250
3
Garrett Goodrich
2.42
$150
4
Gary Allen Underwood
2.24
$125
5
Kaelyn Landers
2.16
$100
6
Jaxon Humphrey
1.97
$75
7
Jacoby England
1.97
$75
8
Nolan Lane
1.91
$60

Adult Division | 10am-11am hour | Saturday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Glen Bryant Jr
3.85
$1,000
2
Cody Melton
3.32
$500
3
Danny Whaley
3.19
$300
4
John Sullivan
3.04
$250
5
Tristan Collins
2.71
$200
6
Alex Hutson
2.69
$175
7
*David Cain
2.49
$150
8
*MIchael Vincent
2.45
$125
Bonus
*Jeff Hartgrove
2.41
$100
Bonus
$100

Youth Division | 10am-11am hour | Saturday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Kash Hager
3.51
$500
2
Jaxon Humphrey
3.14
$250
3
Hoyt Evans
2.99
$150
4
*Jack Presely
2.88
$125
5
Chase McCarter
2.77
$100
6
*Parker Edmonson
2.48
$75
7
Joe Vaulton
2.45
$75
8
Grayson Ellenburg
2.36
$60
Bonus
$100
Bonus
$100

Adult Division | 9am-10am hour | Saturday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Evan Newell
5.09
$1,000
2
Gunter O'dell
3.39
$500
3
Randy Arnwine
2.95
$300
4
Michael Vincent
2.91
$250
5
Tom Fowler
2.66
$200
6
Boo Hager
2.44
$175
7
Logan Brown
2.42
$150
8
Jalyn Lyons
2.42
$125

Youth Division | 9am-10am hour | Saturday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Tucker Larrance
3.17
$500
2
Walker Larue
3.02
$250
3
Joe Vaulton
2.90
$150
4
Chase McCarter
2.80
$125
5
Jack Presley
2.78
$100
6
Carson Holbert
2.26
$75
7
Drew Clevinger
1.98
$75
8
Cole Casey
1.85
$60

Adult Division | 8am-9am hour | Saturday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Richard Harr
5.47
$1,000
2
Duane Barnhill
3.55
$500
3
Colby Bellow
3.49
$300
4
Timothy Jackson
2.91
$250
5
Jordan Garrett
2.56
$200
6
Jason Larue
2.52
$175
7
Jack Wright
2.45
$150
8
Billy Baker
2.20
$125

Youth Division | 8am-9am hour | Saturday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Joe Vaulton
4.22
$500
2
Chase McCarter
3.03
$250
3
Walker Larue
2.91
$150
4
Tucker Larrance
2.41
$125
5
Jason Ellenburg
2.23
$100
6
Kash Hager
2.22
$75
7
Kase Landers
2.14
$75
8
Cole Casey
2.05
$60

Saturday

Adult Division | 2pm-3pm hour | Sunday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Tony Deangelo
3.76
$1,000
2
Jason Bridwell
3.68
$500
3
Lee Kerney
3.66
$300
4
Logan Hickey
3.61
$250
5
Randy Lane
3.52
$200
6
Doug Landers
3.44
$175
7
Tim Davis
3.37
$150
8
Dustin Mikels
3.37
$125

Youth Division | 2pm-3pm hour | Sunday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Jackie Hatfield
3.89
$500
2
Reid McGaha
3.85
$250
3
Chase McCarter
3.32
$150
4
Crews McFarrin
3.19
$125
5
Joe Vaulton
3.04
$100
6
Jacoby England
2.54
$75
7
Hoyt Evans
2.31
$75
8
Presley Lannom
2.29
$60

Adult Division | 1pm-2pm hour | Sunday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Alex Hutson
4.97
$1,000
2
Jeremy Henry
3.84
$500
3
Jack Wright
3.77
$300
4
Jacob McCray
3.74
$250
5
*Terri Taylor
3.53
$200
6
Joe Loy
3.29
$175
7
Matt Coughlin
3.13
$150
8
*Kenneth Ludwick
3.05
$125
Bonus
$100
Bonus
$100

Youth Division | 1pm-2pm hour | Sunday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Walker Larue
3.90
$500
2
Jaxon Humphrey
3.27
$250
3
Jack Hall
3.08
$150
4
*Joe Vaulton
2.77
$125
5
Reid McGaha
2.54
$100
6
Kole Reynolds
2.48
$75
7
Chase McCarter
2.44
$75
8
*Zach Knight
2.42
$60
Bonus
*Lainie Holbert
2.3
$100
Bonus
$100

Adult Division | 12pm-1pm hour | Sunday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Jason Birdwell
4.47
$1,000
2
Greg Burchett
3.76
$500
3
Eric Tipton
3.74
$300
4
Evan Newell
3.72
$250
5
Jacob McCray
3.12
$200
6
JD Humphrey
3.06
$175
7
Curtis Hall
2.99
$150
8
Brad Faulkner
2.87
$125

Youth Division | 12pm-1pm hour | Sunday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Joe Vaulton
4.74
$500
2
Chase McCarter
3.11
$250
3
Presley Lannom
2.38
$150
4
Owen McGaha
2.31
$125
5
Tate Bays
2.10
$100
6
Lainie Holbert
2.07
$75
7
Nolan Gray
2.05
$75
8
$60

Adult Division | 11am-12pm hour | Sunday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Justin McGaha
3.97
$1,000
2
Todd Phillips
3.74
$500
3
Curtis Hall
3.32
$300
4
Willie Collins
3.27
$250
5
Evan Newell
3.25
$200
6
Gary Hall
3.12
$175
7
Darren Sides
2.83
$150
8
Jason Larue
2.75
$125

Youth Division | 11am-12pm hour | Sunday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Nolan Gray
3.30
$500
2
Joe Vaulton
2.72
$250
3
Zach Knight
2.19
$150
4
Hoyt Evans
2.16
$125
5
Lainie Holbert
2.15
$100
6
Jackie Hatfield
2.08
$75
7
Carson Holbert
2.07
$75
8
Garrett Goodrich
1.97
$60

Adult Division | 10am-11am hour | Sunday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Randy Lane
5.02
$1,000
2
Curtis Hall
3.98
$500
3
Lennon Markum
3.45
$300
4
Fred Markland
3.29
$250
5
Owen Stamm
2.94
$200
6
*Breck Hammond
2.86
$175
7
Mark Presley
2.78
$150
8
Gary Hall
2.76
$125
Bonus
*Steve Byrd
2.75
$100
Bonus
$100

Youth Division | 10am-11am hour | Sunday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Jackie Hatfield
4.30
$500
2
Tate Bays
3.72
$250
3
*Presley Lannom
2.68
$150
4
Jacoby England
2.41
$125
5
Owen McGaha
2.37
$100
6
Hoyt Evans
2.24
$75
7
Kase Landers
2.15
$75
8
Nolan Gray
1.94
$60
Bonus
$100
Bonus
$100

Adult Division | 9am-10am hour | Sunday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Colbe Bellow
3.52
$1,000
2
Owen Stamm
2.91
$500
3
Gary Hall
2.88
$300
4
Michael Rowe
2.86
$250
5
Seth Franklin
2.76
$200
6
Kevin Robinson
2.68
$175
7
Kenny Holt
2.62
$150
8
David Cain
2.61
$125

Youth Division | 9am-10am hour | Sunday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Joe Vaulton
3.22
$500
2
Nolan Gray
2.48
$250
3
Kash Hager
2.36
$150
4
Owen McGaha
2.23
$125
5
Walker Larue
2.12
$100
6
Parker Edmonson
1.81
$75
7
Zach Knight
1.77
$75
8
Jaxon Pierce
1.58
$60

Adult Division | 8am-9am hour | Sunday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Neil Hall
3.95
$1,000
2
Gary Underwood
3.24
$500
3
Ryan Nelson
3.24
$300
4
Alex Hutson
3.13
$250
5
Gary Hall
3.10
$200
6
Todd Phillips
3.09
$175
7
Robert Franklin
2.72
$150
8
Breck Hammond
2.64
$125

Youth Division | 8am-9am hour | Sunday

Place Name Weight Payout
1
Joe Vaulton
3.72
$500
2
Kash Hager
2.84
$250
3
Presley Lannom
2.72
$150
4
Chase McCarter
2.57
$125
5
Jaxon Humphrey
2.39
$100
6
Jackie Hatfield
2.09
$75
7
Walker Larue
2.07
$75
8
Jack Pressley
2.03
$60
Scroll to Top